Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga
Costa del Sol
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga
18 Calle Capuchinos, Malaga, Spain
Show map
Situated merely 13 minutes on foot from the medieval Moorish Alcazaba Palace, Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga also boasts easy access to Malaga Maria Zambrano train station which is 2.3 km away.
The apartment is in Malaga Centro, also known as District 1 and Málaga-Centro, just moments from the art museum "Museo Jorge Rando". The nearest bus stop Plaza Capuchinos is 250 metres away, while Estadio La Rosaleda Football Stadium is only 1 km away. The unmissable museum "Museo Picasso Malaga" is around a 5-minute ride from this apartment.
At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga is a 20-minute drive to Malaga airport.
+ More- Less
Most Popular Facilities
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Costa del Sol
Attractions
Gibralfaro Castle - 1 km
Parador Nacional Málaga Gibralfaro - 1.2 km
Palacio Miramar - 1.6 km
Jardines de Picasso - 1.7 km
Parque de El Morlaco - 3.3 km
Jardin Botanico Historico La Concepcion - 3.5 km
Picasso Museum - 750 m
La Rosaleda Stadium - 800 m
Airports
Malaga - 13 km
Train stations
Malaga Train Station - 2 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
What famous landmarks can we visit near Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga?
In addition to the medieval Moorish Alcazaba Palace, which is 1.1 km away from Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga, there are other noteworthy sights, such as the unmissable museum "Museo Picasso Malaga" (1.2 km) and Estadio La Rosaleda Home Stadium (1 km), all highly recommended by visitors.
❓
What is the price of staying at Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga?
The price of a night's stay at Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga starts at €116.
❓
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the apartment?
At the apartment, check-in is from 16:00 till 23:59, and check-out is until 12:00.
❓
Are there any restaurants around Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga?
El Meson de Cervantes is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy European dishes, it's conveniently located a mere 600 metres from Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga. Alternatively, they can savor Mediterranean cuisine at Taperia La Tita Mari, set 350 meters away.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga?
Wintowinrentals Coqueto Apartamento En El Centro De Malaga features bathrooms complete with a hair dryer and bath sheets.